City
Please Tell Us Your City

Tata Punch Car Loan EMI Calculator

Tata Punch
Tata Punch 8.13 - 13.09 Lakh
Versions Pure MT City Mumbai

Adjust Punch Car Loan Parameters

11,819 EMI for 5 Years
On-Road Price
8,13,090
Down Payment
Loan Tenure
Loan Interest Rate
%
Total Loan Taken
5,82,900

Tata Punch Pure MT Car Loan EMI

On-Road Price ₹8,13,090
Ex-Showroom Price ₹5,82,900
Max Loan Amount ₹5,82,900
Down Payment as per your Selection 2,30,190
Loan Amount 5,82,900
EMI Amount 11,819
Interest Component 1,26,240 (17.8%)
Principal Component 5,82,900 (82.2%)
Total Payable over 5 Years 7,09,140
Note: This doesn't include bank processing fee.

Tata Punch Loan Repayment Schedule

This table helps you understand, how much loan payment will be pending at the end of the each year of the loan. This way, you can arrive at the amount you will need if you decide to pre-pay your loan.

Months Principal Paid Interest Paid Balance Loan
12 ₹98,767 ₹43,063 ₹4,84,133
24 ₹1,06,964 ₹34,865 ₹3,77,169
36 ₹1,15,842 ₹25,987 ₹2,61,327
48 ₹1,25,457 ₹16,372 ₹1,35,870
60 ₹1,35,870 ₹5,959 ₹0

Tata Punch EMI

Tata Punch Car Loan EMI calculated for - Interest rate: 8%, Tenure - 5 years, Down-payment : ₹2.3 Lakh

On-Road Price in Mumbai Down Payment EMI
Pure MT
₹8,13,090
2,30,190 11,819
Pure Rhythm Pack
₹8,56,459
2,41,559* 12,468
Adventure MT
₹9,24,221
2,59,321* 13,482
Adventure Rhythm Pack
₹9,71,654
2,71,754* 14,191
Adventure AMT
₹10,05,536
2,80,636* 14,698
Accomplished MT
₹10,39,417
2,89,517* 15,205
Adventure Rhythm Pack AMT
₹10,52,969
2,93,069* 15,408
Accomplished Dazzle Pack
₹10,90,916
3,03,016* 15,976
Accomplished AMT
₹11,20,731
3,10,831* 16,422
Creative MT
₹11,50,547
3,18,647* 16,868
Accomplished Dazzle Pack AMT
₹11,72,231
3,24,331* 17,192
Creative iRA Pack
₹11,91,204
3,29,304* 17,476
Creative AMT
₹12,31,861
3,39,961* 18,085
Creative iRA Pack AMT
₹12,72,519
3,50,619* 18,693
* Min down payment requirement for this model is higher then your selected value

Car Loan EMI value of Tata Punch Similar Cars

  • Tata Tigor

  • 6.85 - 10.96 Lakh
  • On-Road Price, Mumbai
EMI ₹11,775 @ 8% for 5 years
EMI ₹11,841 @ 8% for 5 years
EMI ₹11,920 @ 8% for 5 years
EMI ₹11,679 @ 8% for 5 years
  • Tata Tiago

  • 4.12 - 10 Lakh
  • On-Road Price, Mumbai
EMI ₹6,998 @ 8% for 5 years

Explore More About Tata Punch

Punch Details

Everything about Punch

Images

Punch from every angle

Prices

On-road price detail

Mileage

ARAI and Owner reported mileage

Expert Reviews

Our expert take on Punch

FAQs

₹11,819.

Here is how - Tata Punch price starts from ₹8,13,090 in Mumbai. If you pay a down payment of ₹2,30,190 for a 5-year loan available at an 8% interest rate, your EMI amount will be ₹11,819.

The cheapest Punch model is Pure MT which is priced at ₹11,819 in Delhi.

You will need to pay at least a ₹99,817 to buy this model.

Note: Down payment is the amount you would pay upfront to buy your car. Bank give you a loan for the remaining amount.

Here is a model wise list of max loan amount for Punch.

VersionOn-road price MumbaiMax Loan
Pure MT813090582900
Pure Rhythm Pack MT856459614900
Adventure MT924221664900
Adventure Rhythm Pack MT971654699900
Adventure AMT1005536724900
Accomplished MT1039417749900
Adventure Rhythm Pack AMT1052969759900
Accomplished Dazzle Pack MT1090916787900
Accomplished AMT1120731809900
Creative MT1150547831900
Creative Dual Tone1164099841900
Accomplished Dazzle Pack AMT1172231847900
Kaziranga Creative MT1187139858900
Creative iRA Pack MT1191204861900
Creative IRA Dual Tone1204756871900
Kaziranga Creative IRA Pack MT1227797888900
Creative AMT1231861891900
Creative Dual Tone AMT1245414901900
Kaziranga Creative AMT1268454918900
Creative iRA Pack AMT1272519921900
Creative IRA AMT Dual Tone1286071931900
Kaziranga Creative iRA Pack AMT1309111948900

Good Practice will be to chose the shortest possible tenure for which you can afford an EMI amount.

1. If you select a higher tenure loan, let's say 7 years, your EMI for Punch will be ₹9,085 but you will have to pay interest of ₹1,80,240 over the period of 7 years.

2. If you select a lower tenure loan, let's say 3 years, amount will be higher at ₹29,735, but your interest payment will be only ₹1,21,560 over the period of 3 years period.

Disclaimer : The EMI calculator performs the calculation as per the information entered by you and this does not include any other fees charged by the financial institution / banks like processing fee, file charges, etc. The amount is in Indian Rupee rounded off to the nearest whole figure. The actual down payment and EMI payment may vary depending upon type and use of vehicle, lender requirements and your credit strength. Check with a financial institution for the exact payment.
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.