City
Please Tell Us Your City

Skoda Rapid TSI Car Loan EMI Calculator

Skoda Rapid TSI
Skoda Rapid TSI 15.76 - 15.53 Lakh
Versions Matte Limited Edition AT City Mumbai

Adjust Rapid TSI Car Loan Parameters

27,353 EMI for 5 Years
On-Road Price
15,76,358
Down Payment
Loan Tenure
Loan Interest Rate
%
Total Loan Taken
13,49,000

Skoda Rapid TSI Matte Limited Edition AT Car Loan EMI

On-Road Price ₹15,76,358
Ex-Showroom Price ₹13,49,000
Max Loan Amount ₹13,49,000
Down Payment as per your Selection 2,27,358
Loan Amount 13,49,000
EMI Amount 27,353
Interest Component 2,92,180 (17.8%)
Principal Component 13,49,000 (82.2%)
Total Payable over 5 Years 16,41,180
Note: This doesn't include bank processing fee.

Skoda Rapid TSI Loan Repayment Schedule

This table helps you understand, how much loan payment will be pending at the end of the each year of the loan. This way, you can arrive at the amount you will need if you decide to pre-pay your loan.

Months Principal Paid Interest Paid Balance Loan
12 ₹2,28,575 ₹99,660 ₹11,20,425
24 ₹2,47,546 ₹80,688 ₹8,72,879
36 ₹2,68,093 ₹60,142 ₹6,04,787
48 ₹2,90,344 ₹37,890 ₹3,14,442
60 ₹3,14,442 ₹13,792 ₹0

Skoda Rapid TSI EMI

Skoda Rapid TSI Car Loan EMI calculated for - Interest rate: 8%, Tenure - 5 years, Down-payment : ₹2.27 Lakh

On-Road Price in Mumbai Down Payment EMI
Rider
₹8,99,154
1,20,154 15,795
Rider Plus
₹9,44,842
1,25,842 16,606
Rider Plus AT
₹11,15,872
1,46,872 19,648
Ambition
₹11,50,038
1,51,038 20,256
Onyx
₹11,93,466
1,74,466 20,662
Ambition AT
₹13,44,278
1,95,278 23,298
Onyx AT
₹13,67,526
1,98,526 23,703
Style
₹13,67,526
1,98,526 23,703
Matte Limited Edition
₹14,02,298
2,03,298 24,311
Monte Carlo
₹14,02,298
2,03,298 24,311
Style AT
₹15,18,338
2,19,338 26,339
Monte Carlo AT
₹15,53,210
2,24,210 26,947
Matte Limited Edition AT
₹15,76,358
2,27,358 27,353
* Min down payment requirement for this model is higher then your selected value

Explore More About Skoda Rapid TSI

Rapid TSI Details

Everything about Rapid TSI

Images

Rapid TSI from every angle

Prices

On-road price detail

Mileage

ARAI and Owner reported mileage

Expert Reviews

Our expert take on Rapid TSI

FAQs

₹27,353.

Here is how - Skoda Rapid TSI price starts from ₹15,76,358 in Mumbai. If you pay a down payment of ₹2,27,358 for a 5-year loan available at an 8% interest rate, your EMI amount will be ₹27,353.

The cheapest Rapid TSI model is Matte Limited Edition AT which is priced at ₹2,979 in Delhi.

You will need to pay at least a ₹2,03,198 to buy this model.

Note: Down payment is the amount you would pay upfront to buy your car. Bank give you a loan for the remaining amount.

Here is a model wise list of max loan amount for Rapid TSI.

VersionOn-road price MumbaiMax Loan
Matte Limited Edition AT15763581349000
Rider899154779000
Rider Plus944842819000
Rider Plus AT1115872969000
Ambition1150038999000
Onyx11934661019000
Ambition AT13442781149000
Style13675261169000
Onyx AT13675261169000
Monte Carlo14022981199000
Matte Limited Edition14022981199000
Style AT15183381299000
Monte Carlo AT15532101329000

Good Practice will be to chose the shortest possible tenure for which you can afford an EMI amount.

1. If you select a higher tenure loan, let's say 7 years, your EMI for Rapid TSI will be ₹21,026 but you will have to pay interest of ₹4,17,184 over the period of 7 years.

2. If you select a lower tenure loan, let's say 3 years, amount will be higher at ₹41,646, but your interest payment will be only ₹1,70,256 over the period of 3 years period.

Disclaimer : The EMI calculator performs the calculation as per the information entered by you and this does not include any other fees charged by the financial institution / banks like processing fee, file charges, etc. The amount is in Indian Rupee rounded off to the nearest whole figure. The actual down payment and EMI payment may vary depending upon type and use of vehicle, lender requirements and your credit strength. Check with a financial institution for the exact payment.
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.