City
Please Tell Us Your City

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza On Road Price in Vinukonda

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza ₹ 8.88 - 13.76 Lakh
Vitara Brezza price in Vinukonda starts from 8.99 Lakh and goes up to 13.49 Lakh for top model ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone. This is the on-road price in Vinukonda including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 5 Seater
Versions
Price in Vinukonda
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹7,61,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹96,380
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹41,263
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹8,99,143
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹15,283
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Airbags, ABS, Central Locking
Vitara Brezza LXi All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,67,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,12,100
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹45,055
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,24,655
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹17,417
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza VXi All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,42,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,21,100
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹47,737
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,11,337
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,890
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,87,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,26,500
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,347
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,63,347
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,774
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza VXi AT SHVS All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,90,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,26,860
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,454
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,66,814
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,833
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,99,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,27,940
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,776
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,77,216
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹20,010
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXI Plus Dual Tone All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,62,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,56,750
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,030
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,81,905
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,609
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi AT SHVS All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,10,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,63,470
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹53,747
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,38,822
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹22,568
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi Plus AT SHVS All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,19,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,64,730
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹54,069
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,49,494
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹22,748
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone All Specs & Features

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza price in Vinukonda - 8.99 Lakh to 13.49 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza comes in 9 versions with 1 fuel types (Petrol) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Vitara Brezza base version LXi priced at 8.99 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Vitara Brezza top model price in Vinukonda is 13.49 Lakh .Vitara Brezza top model - ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Vitara Brezza version-wise on-road price in Vinukonda.

Vitara Brezza model price list in Vinukonda

VERSION ON-ROAD PRICE VINUKONDA
LXi (Petrol) 8,99,143
VXi (Petrol) 10,24,655
ZXi (Petrol) 11,11,337
VXi AT SHVS (Petrol) 11,63,347
ZXi Plus (Petrol) 11,66,814
ZXI Plus Dual Tone (Petrol) 11,77,216
ZXi AT SHVS (Petrol) 12,81,905
ZXi Plus AT SHVS (Petrol) 13,38,822
ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone (Petrol) 13,49,494
Read More

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza on-road price in cities near to Vinukonda

FAQs About Vitara Brezza Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza in Vinukonda starts from 8.99 Lakh and goes up to 13.49 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Vitara Brezza as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza LXi is 41,263. It goes up to 54,069 for the top end model Vitara Brezza ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza starts from 16,409 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 89,900 Down payment, 8.09 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Vitara Brezza LXi, whose price is 8.99 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 89,900. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 16,409 for a 5 years loan.

Prices of similar cars to Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza in Vinukonda

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Popular cities in India

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
13,49,494
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
10,70,639
EMI Payable
22,748
Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
N/A
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
N/A
EMI Payable
N/A
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank You
A car consultant will call you soon with more information.
Meanwhile you can provide your e-mail ID to
recieve the pricelist, brochure and other collaterals.