City
Please Tell Us Your City

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza On Road Price in Perambalur

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza ₹ 8.72 - 13.87 Lakh
Vitara Brezza price in Perambalur starts from 8.84 Lakh and goes up to 13.61 Lakh for top model ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone. This is the on-road price in Perambalur including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 5 Seater
Versions
Price in Perambalur
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹7,61,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹81,144
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹41,261
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹8,83,847
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹15,023
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Airbags, ABS, Central Locking
Vitara Brezza LXi All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,67,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹94,744
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹45,052
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,07,238
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹17,121
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza VXi All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,42,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,02,244
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹47,735
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,92,421
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,569
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,87,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,06,744
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,345
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,43,531
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,437
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza VXi AT SHVS All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,90,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,07,044
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,452
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,46,938
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,495
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,99,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,07,944
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,774
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,57,160
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,669
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 15 - 17 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 15 - 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXI Plus Dual Tone All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,62,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,67,366
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,028
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,92,460
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,788
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi AT SHVS All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,10,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,74,566
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹53,745
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,49,857
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹22,756
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXi Plus AT SHVS All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,19,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,75,916
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹54,067
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,60,619
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹22,937
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
Vitara Brezza ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone All Specs & Features

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza price in Perambalur - 8.84 Lakh to 13.61 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza comes in 9 versions with 1 fuel types (Petrol) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Vitara Brezza base version LXi priced at 8.84 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Vitara Brezza top model price in Perambalur is 13.61 Lakh .Vitara Brezza top model - ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Vitara Brezza version-wise on-road price in Perambalur.

Vitara Brezza model price list in Perambalur

VERSION ON-ROAD PRICE PERAMBALUR
LXi (Petrol) 8,83,847
VXi (Petrol) 10,07,238
ZXi (Petrol) 10,92,421
VXi AT SHVS (Petrol) 11,43,531
ZXi Plus (Petrol) 11,46,938
ZXI Plus Dual Tone (Petrol) 11,57,160
ZXi AT SHVS (Petrol) 12,92,460
ZXi Plus AT SHVS (Petrol) 13,49,857
ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone (Petrol) 13,60,619
Read More

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza on-road price in cities near to Perambalur

FAQs About Vitara Brezza Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza in Perambalur starts from 8.84 Lakh and goes up to 13.61 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Vitara Brezza as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza LXi is 41,261. It goes up to 54,067 for the top end model Vitara Brezza ZXI Plus AT Dual Tone. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza starts from 16,129 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 88,400 Down payment, 7.95 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Vitara Brezza LXi, whose price is 8.84 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 88,400. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 16,129 for a 5 years loan.

Prices of similar cars to Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza in Perambalur

Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Popular cities in India

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
13,60,619
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
10,79,540
EMI Payable
22,937
Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
N/A
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
N/A
EMI Payable
N/A
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank You
A car consultant will call you soon with more information.
Meanwhile you can provide your e-mail ID to
recieve the pricelist, brochure and other collaterals.