City
Please Tell Us Your City

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross On Road Price in Tirutani

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross ₹ 9.98 - 15.24 Lakh
S-Cross price in Tirutani starts from 9.98 Lakh and goes up to 15.24 Lakh for top model Alpha AT. This is the on-road price in Tirutani including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 5 Seater
Versions
Price in Tirutani
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,58,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹93,894
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹44,748
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹9,97,584
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹16,957
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
S-Cross Sigma All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,79,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,05,994
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,077
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,35,013
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,293
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Delta All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,98,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,07,894
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,756
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,56,592
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,659
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Zeta All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,99,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,72,991
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹53,369
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,37,301
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹22,544
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Delta AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,18,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,75,841
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹54,049
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,60,021
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹22,927
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Zeta AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,35,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,78,391
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹54,657
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,80,349
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹23,270
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Leather Seats, Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls
S-Cross Alpha All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹12,55,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,96,391
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹58,950
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹15,23,842
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹25,688
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Leather Seats, Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls
S-Cross Alpha AT All Specs & Features

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki S-Cross

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross price in Tirutani - 9.98 Lakh to 15.24 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki S-Cross comes in 7 versions with 1 fuel types (Petrol) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
S-Cross base version Sigma priced at 9.98 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
S-Cross top model price in Tirutani is 15.24 Lakh .S-Cross top model - Alpha AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives S-Cross version-wise on-road price in Tirutani.

S-Cross model price list in Tirutani

VERSION ON-ROAD PRICE TIRUTANI
Sigma (Petrol) 9,97,584
Delta (Petrol) 11,35,013
Zeta (Petrol) 11,56,592
Delta AT (Petrol) 13,37,301
Zeta AT (Petrol) 13,60,021
Alpha (Petrol) 13,80,349
Alpha AT (Petrol) 15,23,842
Read More

FAQs About S-Cross Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki S-Cross in Tirutani starts from 9.98 Lakh and goes up to 15.24 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of S-Cross as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Sigma is 44,748. It goes up to 58,950 for the top end model S-Cross Alpha AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki S-Cross starts from 18,204 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - Sigma Version, 99,800 Down payment, 8.98 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model S-Cross Sigma, whose price is 9.98 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 99,800. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 18,204 for a 5 years loan.

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
15,23,842
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
12,09,026
EMI Payable
25,688
Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
N/A
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
N/A
EMI Payable
N/A
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank You
A car consultant will call you soon with more information.
Meanwhile you can provide your e-mail ID to
recieve the pricelist, brochure and other collaterals.