City
Please Tell Us Your City

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga On Road Price in North Arcot

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ₹ 10.97 Lakh
Ertiga price in North Arcot starts from 9.24 Lakh and goes up to 13.01 Lakh for top model ZXI AT. This is the on-road price in North Arcot including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • CNG
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 7 Seater
Versions
Price in North Arcot
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹7,96,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹84,644
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹42,513
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹9,23,599
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹15,699
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Airbags, ABS, Central Locking
Ertiga LXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,76,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹95,644
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹45,374
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,17,460
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹17,294
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,49,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,02,944
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹47,986
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,00,372
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,704
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,66,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,04,644
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹48,594
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,19,680
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,032
Key Specs and Feature
CNG, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 24 - 26 km/kg , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: CNG
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 24 - 26 km/kg (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI CNG All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,96,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,07,644
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,667
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,53,753
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,611
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,97,942
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,07,794
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,721
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,55,457
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,640
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI Plus All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,69,442
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,68,416
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,278
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,00,830
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,929
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI AT All Specs & Features

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in North Arcot - 9.24 Lakh to 13.01 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 7 versions with 2 fuel types (Petrol,CNG) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Ertiga base version LXI priced at 9.24 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Ertiga top model price in North Arcot is 13.01 Lakh .Ertiga top model - ZXI AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in North Arcot.

Ertiga model price list in North Arcot

VERSION ON-ROAD PRICE NORTH ARCOT
LXI (Petrol) 9,23,599
VXI (Petrol) 10,17,460
ZXI (Petrol) 11,00,372
VXI CNG (CNG) 11,19,680
VXI AT (Petrol) 11,53,753
ZXI Plus (Petrol) 11,55,457
ZXI AT (Petrol) 13,00,830
Read More

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to North Arcot

FAQs About Ertiga Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in North Arcot starts from 9.24 Lakh and goes up to 13.01 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXI is 42,513. It goes up to 52,278 for the top end model Ertiga ZXI AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,854 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXI Version, 92,400 Down payment, 8.31 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Ertiga LXI, whose price is 9.24 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 92,400. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 16,854 for a 5 years loan.

Prices of similar cars to Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in North Arcot

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

Ertiga User Reviews

Very Worst Service by the dealer ( Garvityy Motors) Borivali

By Ajoy Paul
Overall Rating
1 1 1 1 1
Exterior
1 1 1 1 1
Interior
1 1 1 1 1
Ride Quality
1 1 1 1 1
Maintenance 0/ month
Mileage (city) 9 KMPL
Mileage (highway) 11 KMPL
Good :

Only Interior.

Bad :

Quality of car (Suspension very poor, interior lights not working, faulty music system, poor rear tyres).

Poor Quality Car.

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
13,00,830
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
10,32,109
EMI Payable
21,929
Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
N/A
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
N/A
EMI Payable
N/A
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank You
A car consultant will call you soon with more information.
Meanwhile you can provide your e-mail ID to
recieve the pricelist, brochure and other collaterals.