City
Please Tell Us Your City

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga On Road Price in Kottapatnam

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ₹ 11.16 Lakh
Ertiga price in Kottapatnam starts from 9.4 Lakh and goes up to 12.9 Lakh for top model ZXI AT. This is the on-road price in Kottapatnam including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • CNG
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 7 Seater
Versions
Price in Kottapatnam
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹7,96,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,00,580
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹42,515
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹9,39,595
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹15,971
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Airbags, ABS, Central Locking
Ertiga LXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,76,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,13,180
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹45,376
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,35,056
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹17,594
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,49,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,21,940
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹47,988
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,19,428
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,028
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,66,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,23,980
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹48,596
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,39,076
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,362
Key Specs and Feature
CNG, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 24 - 26 km/kg , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: CNG
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 24 - 26 km/kg (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI CNG All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,96,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,27,580
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,669
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,73,749
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,951
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,98,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,27,760
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,723
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,75,483
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,980
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI Plus All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,69,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,57,730
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,280
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,90,205
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,749
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI AT All Specs & Features

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Kottapatnam - 9.4 Lakh to 12.9 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 7 versions with 2 fuel types (Petrol,CNG) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Ertiga base version LXI priced at 9.4 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Ertiga top model price in Kottapatnam is 12.9 Lakh .Ertiga top model - ZXI AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Kottapatnam.

Ertiga model price list in Kottapatnam

VERSION ON-ROAD PRICE KOTTAPATNAM
LXI (Petrol) 9,39,595
VXI (Petrol) 10,35,056
ZXI (Petrol) 11,19,428
VXI CNG (CNG) 11,39,076
VXI AT (Petrol) 11,73,749
ZXI Plus (Petrol) 11,75,483
ZXI AT (Petrol) 12,90,205
Read More

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Kottapatnam

FAQs About Ertiga Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Kottapatnam starts from 9.4 Lakh and goes up to 12.9 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXI is 42,515. It goes up to 52,280 for the top end model Ertiga ZXI AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 17,146 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXI Version, 94,000 Down payment, 8.46 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Ertiga LXI, whose price is 9.4 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 94,000. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 17,146 for a 5 years loan.

Prices of similar cars to Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Kottapatnam

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

Ertiga User Reviews

Very Worst Service by the dealer ( Garvityy Motors) Borivali

By Ajoy Paul
Overall Rating
1 1 1 1 1
Exterior
1 1 1 1 1
Interior
1 1 1 1 1
Ride Quality
1 1 1 1 1
Maintenance 0/ month
Mileage (city) 9 KMPL
Mileage (highway) 11 KMPL
Good :

Only Interior.

Bad :

Quality of car (Suspension very poor, interior lights not working, faulty music system, poor rear tyres).

Poor Quality Car.

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
12,90,205
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
10,23,608
EMI Payable
21,749
Customise Your EMI
On-Road Price
N/A
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
N/A
EMI Payable
N/A
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank You
A car consultant will call you soon with more information.
Meanwhile you can provide your e-mail ID to
recieve the pricelist, brochure and other collaterals.